salary.lt › All companies › Vilnius (city) › Construction › Mosta, UAB
Mosta, UAB salary 2026
Company code 302312464 · Vilnius (city) · Construction of new buildings
Mosta, UAB paid an average of €2,118 a month before tax (gross) in September 2026; the 2026 average so far is €2,009. It has 108 insured employees.
Average monthly salary before tax (gross), September 2026
Company details
- Official name
- UAB MOSTA
- Company code
- 302312464
- Insured employees
- 108
- Municipality
- Vilnius (city)
- Sector
- Construction
- Activity (NACE 41.00.10)
- Construction of new buildings
How it compares
| Compared with | Median | Difference | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vilnius (city) | €1,773 | +19.5% | 5,512 of 13,964 |
| Construction | €1,369 | +54.7% | 1,019 of 5,524 |
| All of Lithuania | €1,538 | +37.7% | 12,392 of 43,871 |
Rank is by average salary among companies whose salary is published; rank 1 pays the most.
Salary by month, 2026
| Month | Average salary | |
|---|---|---|
| January | €1,859 | |
| February | €1,853 | |
| March | €2,140 | |
| April | €2,024 | |
| May | €1,921 | |
| June | €1,956 | |
| July | €2,080 | |
| August | €2,130 | |
| September | €2,118 |
Salary history by year
| Year | Average salary | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018* | €1,059 | ||
| 2019 | €1,114 | +5.2% | |
| 2020 | €1,148 | +3.1% | |
| 2021 | €1,305 | +13.7% | |
| 2022 | €1,427 | +9.3% | |
| 2023 | €1,528 | +7.1% | |
| 2024 | €1,653 | +8.2% | |
| 2025 | €1,766 | +6.8% | |
| 2026 (to September) | €2,009 | +13.8% |
* 2018 data may not cover the full year.
Open the interactive chart and compare with others
Companies paying about the same: Vilnius (city)
- Bleiras Service, UAB €2,126
- Staferis, UAB €2,124
- Vilniaus šviesos pradinė mokykla €2,124
- Vilniaus savivaldybės grigiškių lopšelis-darželis rugelis €2,123
- Translukas, UAB €2,115
- Vilniaus žaliakalnio darželis-mokykla €2,115
- Vilniaus lopšelis-darželis žiedas €2,114
- Angelai Sargai, UAB €2,113
Companies paying about the same in Construction
- Vilkasta, UAB €2,131
- Vilniaus BDT, UAB €2,127
- Farmveta, UAB €2,126
- Payrollrs, UAB €2,126
- Žilinskis ir CO, UAB €2,126
- Balt Build Project, UAB €2,122
- Diamantas, UAB €2,096
Companies of a similar size in Construction
- Korrd, UAB €1,813 · 108 empl.
- 4SCAFF, UAB €1,759 · 109 empl.
- DZ Projects, MB €3,831 · 109 empl.
- Baltijos Pašvaistė, UAB €3,707 · 109 empl.
- Uomas, UAB €2,422 · 109 empl.
- SD Ranga, UAB €3,171 · 107 empl.
- Juvitura, UAB €2,624 · 107 empl.
- Index, UAB €2,898 · 110 empl.
- Virmalda, MB €2,416 · 110 empl.
- Asirinta, UAB €2,396 · 110 empl.
Rankings
- Top 20 highest-paying employers in Vilnius 2026
- Highest-paying companies in Vilnius: Construction 2026
- Highest-paying companies in Lithuania: Construction 2026
Frequently asked questions
What is the average salary at Mosta, UAB?
In September 2026 the average salary at Mosta, UAB was €2,118 a month before tax (gross); the 2026 average so far is €2,009.
How many employees does Mosta, UAB have?
Mosta, UAB has 108 insured employees according to Sodra data (September 2026).
What is the company code of Mosta, UAB?
The company code of Mosta, UAB is 302312464. It is registered in Vilnius (city); main activity: Construction of new buildings.